Help Center / Are Online Courses acceptable for Certification in the Use of Prescription Devices for practice in Florida?


Many courses may be Board approved courses for “continuing education” credit purposes and found in the course search features in www.CEBroker.com, however, for purpose of “modalities certification” paragraphs (1)(c) and (2)(c) of Rule 64B11-4.001 Use of Prescription Devices indicates Online courses are NOT approved for either didactic or performance training for these specific modalities.